Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 14 of 14
  1. #11
    Super Moderator CoollNomii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    166
    Post Thanks / Like
    Thursday 8th August View listings for the following day
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 8th August



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    05:30

    Speedway Replay (Motoring)
    Eurosport Best Pairs.
    The world's best speedway duos in action again! 'Eurosport Speedway Best Pairs' is a new formula of speedway international competition that will take place on 8th June.




    07:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Eaa Meetings in Lucerne, Switzerland.




    08:30

    Arena Football League (Sport)
    Arena Football League in Usa Replay.
    Play-off.




    09:45

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Greene Light.
    Olympic Champion Maurice Greene meets stars hoping to challenge for a medal in August World Championships, giving viewers an insight into their training and the dedication and hard work required to become a World Champion.




    10:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.







    11:00

    Speedway Replay (Motoring)
    European Championship in Gdansk, Poland.




    12:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Middle distance.




    13:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Donetsk, Ukraine.




    15:00

    Speedway Replay (Motoring)
    European Championship in Gdansk, Poland.




    16:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World Junior Championships in Donetsk, Ukraine.







    18:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Bodo-Bodo.




    19:00

    Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
    (New)




    19:30

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria.
    Semi-finals.
    (New)




    20:00

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria.
    Semi-finals.
    (New)




    20:30

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria.
    Final.
    (New)







    21:00

    Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
    (New)




    22:00

    Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
    The Grid.




    22:15

    Speedway Replay (Motoring)
    Eurosport Best Pairs.
    The world's best speedway duos in action again! 'Eurosport Speedway Best Pairs' is a new formula of speedway international competition that will take place on 8th June.




    23:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Bodo-Bodo.




    00:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.







    01:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.




    02:00

    Armwrestling (Sport)
    Pal / Nal Contests Replay.
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).




    02:30

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    03:00

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    03:30

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Final.







    04:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    04:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Bodo-Bodo.




    05:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World record.

  2. #12
    Super Moderator CoollNomii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    166
    Post Thanks / Like
    Friday 9th August
    Go to current day

    Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 9th August



    Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------



    05:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World record.




    06:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Sprint.




    07:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.




    08:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Middle distance.




    09:30

    Armwrestling (Sport)
    Pal / Nal Contests Replay.
    Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).







    10:00

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    10:30

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Semi-finals.




    11:00

    Table Soccer (Sport)
    World Championship Series, Austria Replay.
    Final.




    11:30

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Bodo-Bodo.




    12:30

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.







    13:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Sprint.




    14:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.




    15:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Middle distance.




    16:30

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Eaa Meetings in Lucerne, Switzerland.




    18:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Svolvaer-Svolvaer.







    19:00

    All Sports (Sport)
    Watts Replay.
    Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.




    20:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.




    21:00

    Fight Sport (Sport)
    Total Ko Replay.




    22:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    World record.




    23:00

    Cycling Replay (Sport)
    Artic Race of Norway, Norway.
    Svolvaer-Svolvaer.







    00:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.




    01:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Middle distance.




    02:00

    Boxing (Sport)
    IBF World Title - Light Heavy Weight Contest in USA Replay.
    S. Kovalev (Russia) - C. White (USA).




    03:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Sprint.




    04:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Throw Jump.







    05:00

    Athletics Replay (Sport)
    Middle distance.

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    uk
    Posts
    2
    Post Thanks / Like
    thanks for info

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    8
    Post Thanks / Like
    thanks for the information mate

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Nobody landed on this page from a search engine, yet!

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •