Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
Like Tree2Likes

Thread: Football matches available FTA

  1. #1
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like

    Football matches available FTA

    Wednesday 15/07/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Asia - Barclays Asia Trophy
    12:00 Everton - Stoke City
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    14:30 Arsenal - Singapore
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    Europe - Club Friendly
    18:00 Inter Milan - Carpi
    L'quipe 21
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -Via 3.0(TNTSat)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Borussia Monchengladbach - Swansea City
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    19:30 Olympique Lyonnais - PSV Eindhoven
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    20:00 FC Basel 1893 - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe - UEFA Champions League (Qualifiers, 2nd Round, 1st Leg)
    17:30 Qarabağ - Rudar
    Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Egypt - Premier League
    22:00 Al Nasr - Al Zamalek
    *Nile Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA

    Thursday 16/07/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    South America - Copa Libertadores
    03:00 Internacional - Tigres UANL
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA/CW(DigiTurk)
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA

    Brazil - Copa do Brasil
    03:00 Nutico - Flamengo
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    Last edited by Mr_Blue; 07-15-2015 at 02:29 PM.
    Hdmodz likes this.

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    Russia - Premier League
    18:00 Spartak Moskva - Ufa
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    Ukraine - Vyscha Liha (Premier League)
    18:00 Metalurh Zaporizhya - Zorya
    2+2 Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    19:00 Monaco - PSV Eindhoven
    L'quipe 21
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -Via 3.0(TNTSat)

    19:00 Ajax Amsterdam - VfL Wolfsburg
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    20:00 VFL Bochum - BV Borussia Dortmund
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Saturday 18/07/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    World - Pre-Season/Off-Season (International Champions Cup)
    05:00 Club America - Manchester United
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA

  3. #3
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    World - Pre-Season/Off-Season (International Champions Cup)
    11:00 Real Madrid - Roma
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    Asia - Barclays (Premier League) Asia Trophy (3rd Place Play-Off)
    12:00 Stoke City - Singapore Selection XI
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA

    Asia - Barclays (Premier League) Asia Trophy (Final)
    14:30 Everton - Arsenal
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe - Bayern Munich Pre-Season
    13:30 Bayern Munich - Valencia C.F
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Premier League
    13:30 Astana - Zhetysu
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    15:30 Taraz - Irtysh
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    14:00 Crystal Palace - Union Berlin
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    15:30 Arminia Bielefeld - Hamburger SV
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    15:30 St. Pauli - Rayo Vallecano
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    18:00 Porto - Duisburg
    L'quipe 21
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -Via 3.0(TNTSat)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    19:00 1860 Munich - Swansea City
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Lyon - AC Milan
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Russia - Premier League
    17:30 CSKA Moscow - Rubin Kazan'
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    20:00 Rostov - Terek Grozny
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    Argentina - Primera Division
    19:00 Club Olimpo de Baha Blanca - CA Aldosivi
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    21:10 Boca Juniors - Quilmes
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    Croatia - 1. HNL
    21:00 Inter Zaprešić - NK Zagreb
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

  4. #4
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    Russia - Premier League
    12:30 Zenit St. Petersburg - Dinamo Moscow
    HTB / NTV Russia
    -AzerSpace 46E -11135 H 27500 -FTA
    -Yamal 54.9E -12604 V 16080 -FTA
    -ABS 75E -11105 H 43200 -FTA
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)
    *Sankt Peterburg
    -Eutelsat 36E -11727 L 27500 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    17:00 Mordovia Saransk - Lokomotiv Moscow
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    20:00 Anzhi - Krylya Sovetov
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    Kazakhstan - Kazakhstan Premier League
    14:00 Ordabasy - Okzhetpes
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    15:00 Borussia VfL Mnchengladbach - Standard Lige
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    17:00 FC Celta de Vigo - Nrnberg
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Even though this channel is also on Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA, unlikely that the match will be on 13E)

    17:30 Mlaga - Freiburg
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Switzerland - Axpo Super League
    16:00 St. Gallen - Lugano
    SRF Zwei HD / RTS Deux HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10971 H 29700 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)
    RSI La 2 HD / SRF Zwei
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 27500 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)
    RTS Deux / RSI La 2
    -Hotbird 13E -11526 H 27500 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)

    Croatia - 1.NHL League
    19:00 Osijek - NK Dinamo Zagreb
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

    21:00 HNK Rijeka - NK Slaven Belupo
    21:00 HNK Hajduk Split - RNK Split
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss
    (Most sites just list the Rijeka game, So May be one game or the other or a Simulcast)

    Egypt - Egyptian Cup
    19:00 Smouha - Al Nasr
    *Nile Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe - UEFA U19 Championship (Final)
    20:00 Spain - Russia
    Eurosport (International)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11679 H 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    Eurosport (Germany)
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Brazil - Brasileiro: Srie A
    21:00 Palmeiras - Santos Futebol Clube
    NKTV Evrokom
    -Intelsat 45E -11509 V 10000-FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Hellas Sat 39E -11135 V 30000 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    23:30 Cruzeiro - Avai FC
    NKTV Evrokom
    -Intelsat 45E -11509 V 10000-FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Hellas Sat 39E -11135 V 30000 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    Argentina - Primera Division
    21:00 Tigre - Newell's Old Boys
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    23:15 Rosario Central - Vlez Sarsfield
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    United States of America & Canada - Major League Soccer (MLS)
    23:00 Columbus Crew - Chicago Fire SC
    ESPN Caribbean (901)
    -Telstar 15W -12515 V 7552 -Biss

    Monday 20/07/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Argentina - Primera Division
    02:30 Temperley - Independiente
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

  5. #5
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    World - Pre-Season/Off-Season (International Champions Cup)
    12:00 Manchester City - AS Roma
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    14:00 Bayern Munich - Inter Milan
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    19:00 Red Bull Salzburg - Bayer 04 Leverkusen
    Servus TV Germany HD / Servus TV Austria HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11303 H 22000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    Servus TV Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12633 H 22000 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 9E -11785 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    Servus TV Austria
    -Astra 19.2E -12633 H 22000 -FTA

    Europe - UEFA Champions League (Qualifying 2nd Round, 2nd Leg)
    14:30 FC Dila Gori - FK Partizan (AGG 0-1)
    1TV Georgia (Pirveli Arkhi)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11094 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -TurkSat 42E -11472 H 23450 -FTA/Biss
    -HellasSat 39E -11663 H 5925 -FTA/Biss

    Egypt - Egyptian League
    19:15 Al Ahly - Al Zamalek
    *Nile Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA
    Al-Nahar Sport
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12437 V 27500 -FTA
    Alhayat 2
    -Nilesat 7W - 12015 V 27500 -FTA

    Wednesday 22/07/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    South Americas - Copa Libertadores 2015
    02:00 Club Guarani - Club Atletico River Plate
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA/CW(DigiTurk)
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    World - Pre-Season/Off-Season (International Champions Cup)
    02:30 Fiorentina - Paris St Germain
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    05:00 Los Angeles Galaxy - Barcelona
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA

    05:00 Manchester United - San Jose Earthquakes
    MUTV HD (tbc*)
    -Eutelsat 10E -11483 V 4000 -Biss(DVB-S2)

  6. #6
    Super Moderator ThatIrishGuy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    875
    Post Thanks / Like
    Friday 24.07.2015

    International Champions Cup
    10:00 Real Madrid-Manchester City
    Sport1
    -Astra 19.2E-12480 V 27500-FTA
    Kanal D
    -Turksat 42E-11977 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E-11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    beIN Sports 1
    -Eutelsat 5W -11054 V 29950 -Via4(Emu Atlas100HD/200 HD)
    beIN Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11096 V 29950 -Via4(DVB-S2)(Emu Atlas100HD/200 HD)
    Trkmen Sport HD
    Turkmenlem 52E-12303 V 27500 -FTA (DVB-S2)
    Sport 1 Russia
    -ABS 75E-11665 V 44922-FTA
    CAF Champions League
    19:30 Union Sportive Mdina d’Alger- El Eulma – Algeria
    Porogramme National
    -Eutelsat 5W – 11060 H 23700 -Biss
    -Ses 22W -12674 H 20255 -BissBelgium Jupiler League
    18:30 Sint-Truidense VV – Club Brugge KV
    NTV Spor
    -Eutelsat 7E -11471 H 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -12015 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    Liverpool Pre-Season
    12:45 Malaysian XI – Liverpool
    beIN Sports 1
    -Eutelsat 5W -11054 V 29950 -Via4(Emu Atlas100HD/200 HD)
    beIN Sports 1 HD
    -Eutelsat 5W -11096 V 29950 -Via4(DVB-S2)(Emu Atlas100HD/200 HD)
    German Bundesliga 3rd Divsion
    18:30 1. FC Magdeburg -FC Rot-Weiss Erfurt
    MDR Fernsehen
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500-FTA
    MDR Fernsehen HD
    -Astra 19.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    UEFA U19 European Women
    16:00 Germany- Sweden
    EuroSport Deutschland
    -Astra 19.2E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    Eurosport
    -Eutelsat 7E -11679 H 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    Hello & Welcome To Forum CardSharing

    All members please take a minute to view forum Rules & Regulations

    - Staff Members -

    Admin_FCS


    ThatIrishGuy

    CoollNomii

    Mr_Blue

    Newuser

    Feel free to contact us with any issues or problems !

  7. #7
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    Russia - Premier League
    13:00 Amkar Perm' - Krylya Sovetov
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    16:00 Zenit St Petersburg - Terek Grozny
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    18:30 CSKA Moscow - Anzhi
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    Scotland - Premier League
    13:45 Celtic - Ross County
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 26621 -FTA

    Germany - Bundesliga 3. Liga
    14:00 Wrzburger Kickers - Dynamo Dresden
    Bayerisches FS Nord & Sd HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
    Bayerisches FS Nord & Sd
    -Astra 19.2E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

    14:00 VFB Chemnitzer - FC Hansa Rostock
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
    -Astra 19.2E -10891 H 22000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
    -Astra 19.2E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    15:00 FC Cologne - Stoke City
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    ESPN Caribbean (901)
    -Telstar 15W -12515 V 7552 -Biss

    16:00 Newcastle United - Borussia Monchenglabdbach
    L'quipe 21
    -Astra 19.2E -11068 V 22000 -Via3.0(TNTSat)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    (Even though this channel is also on Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA, unlikely that the match will be on 13E)
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    17:00 Stuttgart - Manchester City
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    17:45 Valencia - Porto
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    England - Women's FA Cup Final
    16:00 Chelsea - Notts County
    BBC One England / Wales / Scotland / NI HD
    -Astra 28.2E -10847 V 23000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Astra 28.2E -11024 H 23000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss(DVB-S2)
    BBC One England / Wales / Scotland / NI
    -Astra 28.2E -10773 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10788 V 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10803 H 22000 -FTA
    -Astra 28.2E -10818 V 22000 -FTA
    -Intelsat 27.5W -11495 V 44100 -Biss(DVB-S2)

    Croatia - 1.NHL League
    19:00 Osijek - NK Istra 1961
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

    21:00 Inter Zapresic - RNK Split
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

    United States of America & Canada - Major League Soccer (MLS)
    20:00 New York City FC - Impact Montreal
    Eurosport 2 (International)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11513 H 29900 -CW(DigiTurk)
    AFN Sports 2
    -Eutelsat 9E -11804 V 27500 -PowerVU(**)
    -Intelsat 64.2E -4093 L 3680 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

    Germany - Super Cup Final
    20:30 VfL Wolfsburg - Bayern Munich
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
    -HotBird 13E -11054 H 27500 -FTA
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    Hungary - NB1
    20:30 Vasas - Ferencvros
    M4 Sport HD
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958H 27500 -FTA/Poss Encrypt
    M4 Sport HD (Europa)
    -Eutelsat 9E -11958H 27500 -FTA/Poss Encrypt

    France - Super Cup
    21:00 Paris Saint Germain - Olympique Lyonnais
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss -thx kaka88

    Argentina - Primera Division
    22:15 Estudiantes - Nueva Chicago
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro: Srie A
    23:30 Fluminense FC - Gremio
    NKTV Evrokom
    -Intelsat 45E -11509 V 10000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Hellas Sat 39E -11135 V 30000 -FTA(DVB-S2)

  8. #8
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    Russia - Premier League
    18:00 Spartak Moscow - Rubin Kazan'
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    Egypt - Premier League
    19:30 Al Zamalek - Wady Degla
    *Nile Sport
    -Nilesat 7W -11843 H 27500 -FTA

    Germany - Bundesliga 2
    20:15 RB Leipzig - SpVgg Greuther Furth
    Sport 1 Germany
    -Astra 19.2E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

    Argentina - Primera Division
    23:00 Tigre - Quilmes
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

    Tuesday 04/08/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    Argentina - Primera Division
    02:10 Banfield - Arsenal
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)

  9. #9
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    Europe - UEFA Champions League (Qualifying 3rd Round, 2nd Leg)
    16:00 Astana - HJK (Helsingin Jalkapallo Klubi) (AGG 0-0)
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    18:30 Qarabag Agdam FK - Celtic (AGG 0-1)
    Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    18:45 Sparta Prague - CSKA Moscow (2-2)
    *Rossia 2 (Sport)
    -Eutelsat 36E 12226 L 27500 -DRE Crypt(EMU)
    -Yamal 90E -3645 L 28000 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Yamal 90E -11130 V 11159 -FTA
    -Express 140E -3467 R 12581 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 140E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3465 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3485 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -3675 R 33483 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4119 R 10051 -Biss(C-Band)
    -Express 80E -4135 R 16200 -Biss(C-Band)

    20:15 FC Basel 1893 - KKS Lech Poznan (3-1)
    SRF Zwei HD / RTS Deux HD
    -Hotbird 13E -10971 H 29700 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)
    RSI La 2 HD / SRF Zwei
    -Hotbird 13E -12399 H 27500 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)
    RTS Deux / RSI La 2
    -Hotbird 13E -11526 H 27500 -Via2.3(SSR/SRG Swiss)

    20:30 Partizan Belgrade - Steaua Bucureşti (AGG 1-1)
    RTRS (PTPC)
    -Eutelsat 16E -11261 H 30000 -FTA
    Pro TV International
    -Hotbird 13E -11200 V 27500 -FTA
    -Astra 31.5E -11934 V 30000 -FTA

    20:45 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Fenerbahe (AGG 0-0)
    UKRAINE-SD
    -Astra 4.8E -12130 V 27500 -Biss
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 27500 -Biss

    Europe - Pre-Season (Audi Cup)
    18:15 Tottenham Hotspur - AC Milan (3rd Place Play-Off)
    ZDF Infokanal HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11347 V 22000 -FTA
    ZDF Infokanal
    -Astra 19.2E -11954 H 27500 -FTA

    20:45 Bayern Munich - Real Madrid (Final)
    ZDF HD
    -Astra 19.2E -11361 H 22000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    ZDF
    -Astra 19.2E -11953 H 27500 -FTA
    -HotBird 13E -11054 H 27500 -FTA

    World - Pre-Season/Off-Season (International Champions Cup)
    21:00 Chelsea - Fiorentina
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    Kanal D (Turkiye)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11575 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -11977 H 27500 -FTA
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

    Europe - Club Friendly (Joan Gamper Trofeo)
    22:00 Barcelona - AS Roma
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA/CW(DigiTurk)
    ABN TV
    -Astra 28.2E (UK Beam) -11265 H 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2 HD) / AD Sports 2 HD
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Yahsat 52.5E -12092 H 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 2 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 2) / AD Sports 2
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Wednesday 06/08/2015 CEST(GMT/UTC +2)

    South Americas - Copa Libertadores
    03:00 River Plate - Tigres UANL
    TRT Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11053 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    TRT 3 / TRT Spor
    -Turksat 42E -11958 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Turksat 42E -11096 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
    -Eutelsat 7E -10762 V 30000 -FTA/CW(DigiTurk)
    *TV Pblica
    -SES 40.5W -4071 L 4440 -FTA(C-Band)
    *Sport 1 Russia
    -Horizons 85.2E -12000 H 28000 -FTA

  10. #10
    Super Moderator Mr_Blue's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    263
    Post Thanks / Like
    England - Championship
    13:30 Leeds United - Burnley
    INPUT MEDIA HD (Feed ID: "Encoder 25")
    -Eutelsat 7E -11135 V 7120 -Biss
    -AsiaSat 100.5E -3887 V 7120 -Biss -thx daveondisc (Key: Click Here)
    Nova Sport BG
    -HellasSat 39E -12688 H 30000 -I2(Bulsat)

    16:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Bristol City
    INPUT MEDIA HD (Feed ID: "GCUK Enc 4")
    -Eutelsat 7E -11171 V 7120 -Biss -thx daveondisc (Key: Click Here)
    Nova Sport BG
    -HellasSat 39E -12688 H 30000 -I2(Bulsat)

    England - Premier League
    13:45 Manchester United - Tottenham Hotspur
    BT Sport 1 HD (Feed ID: "BT TES 50")
    -Thor/Intelsat 0.8W -11463 V 7120 -Biss -thx daveondisc (Key: Click Here)
    ESPN Caribbean (901)
    -Telstar 15W -12515 V 7552 -Biss
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA -thx Venko
    Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *Rah-e-Farda TV
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88
    *ERI TV2
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12730 V 2589 -Biss -thx marokino08
    *Duhok TV
    -NSS 57E -11188 V 1774 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA
    *Stan Sport
    -Intelsat 68.5E -11014 V 3750 -Biss
    *KAZsport
    -KazSat 86.5E -11495 V 8750 -FTA(DVB-S2)

    16:00 Leicester City - Sunderland
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA -thx matt33
    *Stan Sport
    -Intelsat 68.5E -11014 V 3750 -Biss -thx Venko

    16:00 Bournemouth - Aston Villa
    *ERI TV2
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12730 V 2589 -Biss -thx kaka88

    16:00 Everton - Watford
    ORTB
    -Eutelsat 5W -12690 V 30000-FTA(DVB-S2)
    -Eutelsat 5W -4154 L 2290 -FTA(C-Band)
    Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    *TV 3 Ghana
    -Intelsat 18W -4026 R 5000 -FTA(C-Band)
    -Astra 28.2E -12525 V 27000 -Biss(West Africa)
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA -thx kaka88

    18:30 Chelsea - Swansea City
    Idman Azərbaycan (Azerbaijan)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11492 V 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -AzerSpace 46E -11175 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
    Trkmen Sport HD
    -Turkmenlem/MonacoSat 52E -12304 V 27500 -FTA
    *ERI TV2
    -Arabsat 30.5E -12730 V 2589 -Biss -thx kaka88
    *Duhok TV
    -NSS 57E -11188 V 1774 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    *3 Sport TV HD
    -Afghansat 48E -11293 V 27500 -FTA
    *Stan Sport
    -Intelsat 68.5E -11014 V 3750 -Biss
    *IRIB Varzesh
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss -thx kaka88

    Italy - Supercoppa
    14:00 Juventus - Lazio
    *Tivibu Spor HD
    -Turksat 42E -11853 H 25000 -FTA(DVB-S2)(East Beam)
    *IRIB TV 3
    -Badr 26E -11900 V 27500 -FTA/Biss
    -Badr 26E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2)
    -Intelsat 62E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss(DVB-S2) -thx kaka88
    RAI1
    -Hotbird 13E -10992 V 27500 -FTA/Poss Encrypt

    Germany - DFB Pokal (DFB Cup)
    15:30 Stuttgarter Kickers - VfL Wolfsburg
    NTV Spor
    -Eutelsat 7E -11471 H 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    -Turksat 42E -12015 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Russia - Premier League
    16:00 Ural - Lokomotiv Moscow
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    19:00 Anzhi - Dinamo Moscow
    *NTV+ Nash Football
    -Eutelsat 36E -12226 L 30000 -DRE-Crypt(Tricolor TV)

    United Arab Emirates - Clubs Tour
    17:00 Al Wehda SC - Al Sadd
    Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    Alkass One
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    Ukraine - Vyscha Liha (Premier League)
    18:30 Karpaty - Chernomorets Odessa
    2+2 Ukraine
    -Astra 4.8E -11766 H 27500 -FTA/Biss

    Croatia - 1.NHL League
    19:00 NK Istra 1961 - Inter Zapresic
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

    21:00 NK Dinamo Zagreb - HNK Rijeka
    HNL
    -Eutelsat 16E -11366 V 30000 -Biss

    Morroco - Clubs Tour
    19:00 Konyaspor - Raja Club Athletic
    Arriadia / RTM3
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA

    Turkey - Super Cup
    19:45 Galatasaray - Bursaspor
    *ATV HD
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA
    ATV Turkey
    -Turksat 42E -12054 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7E -11679 H 30000 -CW(DigiTurk)
    ATV Europa
    -Turksat 42E -11883 V 4800 -FTA

    Europe - Club Friendlies
    20:45 Malaga - Lekhwiya
    Alkass One HD
    -Badr 26E -12245 V 27500 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    Alkass One
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -10777 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12054 V 27500 -FTA
    -Galaxy 97W -11898 V 22000 -FTA

    21:00 Inter Milan - Athletic Bilbao
    ESPN Caribbean (901)
    -Telstar 15W -12515 V 7552 -Biss

    World - Club Friendlies
    21:00 Wydad Athletic Club - Al Ain
    Arriadia / RTM3
    -Hotbird 13E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12207 V 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
    *Abu Dhabi Sports 1 HD (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1 HD
    -YahSat 52.5E -12226 H 27500 -FTA
    -Eutelsat 7.3W -12467 H 27500 -FTA
    Abu Dhabi Sports 1 (Abu Dhabi Al Riyadiya 1) / AD Sports 1
    -Hotbird 13E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
    -Badr 26E -11804 H 27500 -FTA
    -Nilesat 7W -12226 H 27500 -FTA

    France - Ligue 1
    21:00 Olympique de Marseille - Caen
    Eleven Sports Network
    -Hotbird 13E -11727 V 27500 -Biss
    TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient HD
    -Badr 26E -12073 H 27500 -FTA
    TV5 Monde Maghreb-Orient
    -Nilesat 7W -11900 V 27500 -FTA

    21:00 Nice - Monaco
    Nova Sport BG
    -HellasSat 39E -12688 H 30000 -I2(Bulsat)

    United States of America & Canada - Major League Soccer (MLS)
    22:00 Toronto - Sporting Kansas City
    Eurosport 2 (International)
    -Eutelsat 7E -11513 H 29900 -CW(DigiTurk)

    Brazil - Campeonato Brasileiro: Srie A
    23:30 Avai - Fluminense
    Eleven Sports Network
    -Hotbird 13E -11727 V 27500 -Biss
    NKTV Evrokom
    -Intelsat 45E -11509 V 10000 -FTA(DVB-S2)
    -HellasSat 39E -11135 V 30000 -FTA(DVB-S2)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Visitors found this page by searching for:

football match fta forums

Fta football

12467 h 27500

international champions cup fta

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •